Skip to main content

Club Rosters, Advisors & Meeting Dates

CLUB NAME: PRESIDENT: ADVISOR: 4TH PERIOD: MEETING ROOM:
American Red Cross Isabella Gendreau Garcia ASU 815
Amigos Unidos Ivonne Espinoza Mesa 916 882
Animal Rescue Fundraising Jayna Hankin Reid Sharma 813
Anime Club Aspen Cristobal Lindroth Boyle 605
Asian Malia Osako Reid Rosser 813
Autism Speaks Aimee Fuller Wallace Swenson 918
Best Buddies Kat Besanceney Harris Barahona 304
Best Day Foundation Chris Leone Rosser Rosser 811
Big Brothers Big Sisters Emmanuel Velazquez Gustafson Sharma 915
Car Club Will Riviere Rosser None 811
Child Rights and You Natasha Shetty Lovett Monson 912
Choose The Right Jonothan Hale Garcia Wingen 815
Cinema Kaan Taner Wigglesworth Wigglesworth 919
Cleaner Planet Initiative Michael Friend Hudson Rosser 812
Computer Science Emeric Battaglia Von-Urff None Library
Cookies and Christ Christian Wagener Stritz Barahona 606
Drama Remy Charles Kocol 823 Porthole
Dribbles for the Cure Curtis Chasman Desiano Nedler 911
French Malia Smith Hussein Rosser 892
Gay/Straight Alliance Susan Hernandez Tran Clarke 203
HOSA- Future Health Pros Jason Stange Wingen Wingen 814
Improv Evan Gordon Schwartzberg Mairs 502
Innovation for Change Carsen Lenthall Rosser 205 811
Interact Brisa Romero N/A Streza N/A
Keeping it 'Reel' D'mitri Meyer Wallace ASU 913
Key Club Yuhjin Chung Wingen None 814
Latino STEM Jasmine Gallegos Moos Mairs 603
Lemon Club Leah Boskovich Lovett Wingen 912
LGBT+ Alexa Hassel Monson N/A 824
Math Niloofar Ebrahimi Rice Clarke 405
Medical Club Austin Aldujaili Rosser Coghill 811
Nintendo Club Olivia Lambkin Georgia 816 709
Olive Crest Dawson MacDonald Eckert-Toler Pre-Calc 917
Operation Neptune Leeanne Nakamura Toler Monson 917
Pink Ribbon Club Leila Abumeri Stirtz Mairs 606
Psych Club Starla Thomas Eckert-Toler Vermeulen 917
Record Club Peri Halajian Mairs Barahona 914
Robotics Garrett Knuf Schwartzberg Mairs 502
S.O.S. Paths Brisa Romero N/A Streza N/A
Safe Rides Aidan Castano Johnson Wigglesworth 704
Science Club Tania Firouzabady Monson N/A 824
Sign Language Emeric Battaglia Clarke None 821
Surfrider Foundation Loia Yost Gunderson Coghill 920
Swing Dance Katharine Robinson Reid Choir 813
Tabletop and DnD Cynthia Mendez Gunderson Guarino 920
Team NEGU Kendall Santos Gustafson Sims 915
The Journey Leah West Wingen Barahona 814
The Uno Club Mary Robinson Caestecker Streza 102
Travel Leila Abumeri Bovee Mairs N/A
True North Christian Alexis Block Reid Wigglesworth 813
Ultimate Frisbee Gunner Zoch Dunn Mairs 506
Unicef Brianna Salazar Danna N/A 820
Unified Sports Lindsey Healey Tapper ASU 310
Vegan Society Sean Treichler Reid Clarke 813
World Preservation Society Katy Ghaleh Danna Swenson 820
YoungLife Daniel Estrada N/A N/A N/A
Heartfelt Club Ali Aga Wallace Nedler 819