Skip to main content

Club Rosters, Advisors & Meeting Dates

Club Name Student President Club Adviser Meeting Room Meeting Dates
American Red Cross Julia Reznicek Prinz 404 Fourth Tuesday
Amigos Unidos Griselda Reina Sena Mesa 882 First Tuesday
Amnesty International Trishna Paul & Michelle Mckee Pierce 925 First Wednesday
Animal Rescue Fund Jayna Hankin Gustafson 915 First Thursday
Anime Club Kelly Uyemura Jacobs 407 Every Wednesday
Asian Club Samantha Brandom Reid 813 Second Wednesday
Assitance in Migration Armon Ashoubi Cosenza 891 First Wednesday
Astronomy Club Tim Van Hoomissen Clarke 821 Second Tuesday
Austism Speaks Aimee Fuller Wallace, T 819 First Monday
Best Buddies Sara Besanceny Rinke 311 Fourth Tuesday
Best Day Foundation Chris Leone Garcia 815 First Tuesday
Big Brother Big Sisters Kylie Jacobs Cosenza 891 Third Wednesday
Build on Ruthie Shenoy Sharma 822 Second & Fourth Tuesday
Bump It Up! Erin Vinson Barber 891 First Tuesday
Child Rights & You Jaden Fitter & Natasha Sherry Lovett 912 Every Wednesday
Cinema Madison O Kane Boyle 885 Every other Tuesday
Cleaner Planet Initiative Michael Friend Hudson 812 First Wednesday
Computer Science Tomas Viejobueno & Tom Wary Forester & Rosser 410/811 Every Wednesday
Conspiracy Theory Gianna Marietti Marshall 924 Second and Fourth Tuesday
Cookies And Christ Hailey Wagner Brucks 606 Every Other Thursday
CTCN Foundation Audery Saloot Schwartzberg 502 Every Other Wednesday
Destination Imagination Richard Besanceney Valderrama 604 First Friday
Digital Arts Charlotte Tonks Schwab 301 First Monday
Drama Club Greer Albaugh Sanford 301 First Thursday
Dungeons And Dragons Oliver Martens Boyle 885 Every Tuesday/and or Thursday
Fantasy Sports Matthew Drossel Cosenza 890 First & Third Wednesday
Fellowship of Christan Athletes Camille Deol Coghill 412 Every Other Wednesday
Flow Leyla Boyar Monson 824 Every Second Friday
French Elise Serrano Hussein 892 Every Other Friday
Hammock Matthew Querner Pierce 925 Every Third Tuesday
Health and Medicine (DBA) Jack Fallon& Mason Clarke/Austin Aldujaili Moos or Rosser 603 or 811 Fourth Friday
Improv Dylan Avillanoza Schwartsberg 502 First Friday
Interact Claire Tamadon      
Japanese Language & Culture Maila Osako Marshall 924 Every Friday
Journey Lauren West, Leah west, Sarah Vasquez Wingen 814 Every Wednesday
Key Yuhjin (Sara) Chung Wingen 814 First & Third Monday
Latino STEM Jasmine Gallegos Moos 603 Third Thursday
Laura's House Ethan Hoopes Tran 203 Third Thursday
Lemon Sofia Ferrari Lovett 912 Every Other Tuesday
LGBT+ James (Jasmine) Lara Monson 824 Every Other Thursday
Life Leyla Boyar Wallace, D 913 Second Wednesday
Make a Wish Katherine Ferrier Caselli 707 Every Other Monday
Math Camille Takach Prinz 402 Evey Other Tuesday
Mental Health Awareness Samantha Alonso Zamora 814 Every Other Tuesday
Middletown Makaila Gaff Garcia 815 Every Other Monday
Miracles for Kids Eris Kershaw Schwab 301 Fourth Tuesday
Model UN Justin Garcia Gustafson 915 Every Other Friday
No Fooling Around Sofia Montgomery Barahona 406 First Tuesday
Olive Crest Dawson MacDonald Toler 917 First Wednesday
People for American Values and Ethics Audrey Taylor Brucks 705 Every Second Wednesday
Puppy Love Sydney Eichenbaum Cosenza 891 Every Second
Purple Ribbon Ella Ripley-Rodriguez Smith 412 First & Fourth Thursday
Record Malena Saadeh Mairs 914 First Wednesday
Sailing Organization Carsen Lenthall Stinson 816 Third Monday
Sign Language Kiku Yoneda Clarke 821 First Tuesday
SOC4Change Sydney Eichenbaum Streza 914 Third Friday
Soles for the Soul Grace Reskey Reid 813 Fourth Wednesday
Success Leila Keyvan Workman 506 Third Monday
Surfrider Organization Armon Ashoubi Hudson 812 First Wednesday
Team NEGU Trishna Paul Hudson 812 Second Tuesday
Tech Tutors Ryan Keithley Wigglesworth 919 First Wednesday
Travel Madison Mitchell Sims 909 First Wednesday
Unicef Brianna Salazar Haapala 820 Not Until Second Semester
Urban Dance Movement Ralf Ocampo Lee 201 Every Tuesday
Vegan Society Claire Nghiem Sharma 822 First & Third Tuesday
World Preservation Society Katy Ghaleh Danna 825 Last Wednesday
Young life Angela Nery Workmen 506 Every Other Thursday