Skip to main content

Who We Are

Executive Board

Danny Cullen
Danny Cullen

ASU President

Jake Greenbaum
Jake Greenbaum

ASU Vice-President

Maile McKeown
Maile McKeown

Commissioner of Records

Nick Drossel
Nick Drossel

Commissioner of Finance

Coco Waszak
Coco Waszak

Sr. Director of Activities

Matthew Sargent
Matthew Sargent

Sr. Director of Communications

Anna Nemeth
Anna Nemeth

Sr. Director of Recognition

Max Upp
Max Upp

Senior Class President

Hailey Clark
Hailey Clark

Junior Class President

JT Williams
JT Williams

Sophomore Class President

Josh Mann
Josh Mann

Freshman Class President

 

 

Class Officers

Max Upp
Max Upp

Senior Class President

Hailey Clark

Hailey Clark

Junior Class President

JT Williams

JT Williams

Sophomore Class President


Josh Mann
Josh Mann

Freshmen Class President

Victoria Euyoque
Victoria Euyoque

Senior Class Vice President

Jack Reid
Jack Reid

Junior Class Vice President

mea Gable
Mea Gable

Sophomore Class Vice President

Olivia Salazar-Hudgins
Olivia Salazer-Hudgins

Freshmen Class Vice President

Ben Wagner

Ben Wagner

Senior Class Secretary/Treasurer

Kierstin Moreno

Kierstin Moreno

Junior Class Secretary/Treasurer

Ella Meissner

Ella Meissner

Sophomore Class Secretary/Treasurer

Jake Hett

Jake Hett

Freshmen Class Secretary/Treasurer

 

ASU Cabinet

Danny Cullen
Danny Cullen

ASU President

Jake Greenbaum
Jake Greenbaum

ASU Vice-President

Maile McKeown
Maile McKeown

Commissioner of Records

Nick Drossel
Nick Drossel

Commissioner of Finance

Coco Waszak
Coco Waszak

Senior Commissioner of Activities

Matthew Sargent
Matthew Sargent

Senior Commissioner of Communications

Anna Nemeth
Anna Nemeth

Senior Commissioner of Recognition

Max Upp
Max Upp

Senior Class President

Hailey Clark
Hailey Clark

Junior Class President

JT Williams
JT Williams

Sophomore Class President

Josh Mann
Josh Mann

Freshmen Class President

Izzy Gendreau
Izzy Gendreau

Activities Commissioner

Megan Espinoza

Megan Espinoza

Pep Commissioner

Carson Steenblock

Carson Steenblock

Intramural Commissioner

Amanda DeGeorge

Amanda DeGeorge

Pod Squad Commissioner

Kelly Kartchner
Kelly Kartchner

Inter-Club Council President

Paula Vivas
Paula Vivas

Athletics Commissioner

=Amber Maltman
Amber Maltman

Fine Arts Commissioner

Ella Ripley-Rodriguez

Ella Ripley-Rodriguez

Student Relations Commissioner

Chloe Duffield
Chloe Duffield

Teacher Relations Commissioner

D Mitri Meyer
D'Mitri Meyer

Tech Services Commissioner

Lucia Curran
Lucia Curran

Publicity Commissioner

Lila Day
Lila Ludwick-Day

Graphic Arts Commissioner

Olivia O Malley
Olivia O'Malley

CEO KHKOC

Curtis Chasman
Curtis Chasman

Deputy Commissioner ICC

Jacqueline Renaud
Jacqueline Renaud

Deputy Finance

 

 

 

     

Activities Division

Activities Committee
Izzy Gendreau Val Pavoncelli Brody Sullivan Ali Aga Taylor Cecil

Izzy Gendreau

Commissioner

Val Pavoncelli

Deputy Director

Brody Sullivan

Deputy Director

Ali Aga Taylor Cecil
Sophie Clibon Makayla Collins Madison Donner Lily Freeman Calista Fry
Sophie Clibon Makayla Collins Madison Donner Lily Freeman Calista Fry
Maddie Mairs Malia Mycka Maddy Pearce Regan Zaharek  
Maddie Mairs Malia Mycka Maddy Pearce Regan Zaharek  

 

Pep Committee
Megan Espinoza Jacob Georgia Kaci Palmer Jolie Donahoo-Haupt Megan Kuntz

Megan Espinoza

Commissioner

Jacob Georgia

Deputy Director

Kaci Palmer

Deputy Director

Jolie Donahoo-Haupt Megan Kuntz
Alex McMurray Zoe Neeve Talia Penzell katie Taylor Camille Treichler
Alex McMurray Zoe Neeve Talia Penzell Katie Taylor Camille Treichler
Liv Whitten        
Liv Whitten        

 

Intramurals Committee
Carson Steenblock Wyatt Gouger Paul Lambros Jude Landgraf Caydence Lansford

Carson Steenblock

Commissioner

Wyatt Gouger

Deputy Director

Paul Lambros Jude Landgraf Caydence Lansford
Ethan Larkin Liam Lott Noalani Rivera    
Ethan Larkin Liam Lott Noalani Rivera    

 

Loud Crowd Committee (The Pod Squad)
Amanda DeGeorge Clayton Vincent Owen Anderson Ella Coffey Sienna Fredericksen

Amanda DeGeorge

Commissioner

Clayton Vincent

Deputy Director

Owen Anderson Ella Coffey Sienna Fredericksen
Abbie Gutierrez Holland Hoopes Brooklyn Schultz Hannah Spector Monette Tarvaran
Abbie Gutierrez Holland Hoopes Brooklyn Schultz Hannah Spector Monette Tarvaran

 

Recognition Division

Athletic Recognition Committee
Paula Vivas Kate VanHommisson Frankie Alvear Carly Garcia Malaina Hall

Paula Vivas

Commissioner

Kate Van Hoomisson

Deputy Director

Frankie Alvear Carly Garcia Malaina Hall
Ella Leydecker Sydney Slade Catherine Ten Eyck Georgia Tonini  
Ella Leydecker Sydney Slade Catherine Ten Eyck Georgia Tonini  

 

Fine Arts Recognition Committee
Amber Maltman Avery Brian Sam Carlier Nikki Peterson Camille Roche

Amber Maltman

Commissioner

Avery Brian Sam Carlier Nikki Peterson Camille Roche
Riley Rojo        
Riley Rojo        

 

Student Recognition Committee
Ella Ripley-Rodriguez Mia Ziers Zoe Abarca Jordyn Block Ella Cochran

Ella Ripley-Rodriguez

Commissioner

Mia Ziers

Deputy Director

Zoe Abarca Jordyn Block Ella Cochran
Bethany Klause Macie McBride Yazi Smith Dante Viramontes  
Bethany Klause Macie McBride Yazi Smith Dante Viramontes  

 

Teacher Recognition Committee
Chloe Duffield Kaden Bran Ashley Korbonski Ava Lanzon Avery Liu

Chloe Duffield

Commissioner

Kaden Bran Ashley Korbonski Ava Lanzon Avery Liu
Paige McLaren Evelyn Montero      
Paige McLaren Evelyn Montero      

 

Kids Helping Kids Orange County
Olivia O Malley Matthew Pool Angel Neuhoff Joseph Sudam Makayla Paggio

Olivia O'Malley

Chief Executive Officer

Matthew Pool

Chief Financial Officer

Angel Neuhoff

Chief Operations Officer

Joseph Sudam

Director of Outreach

Makayla Paggio

Director of Advancement

Alyssa Hollister Jamie Campbell Logo Sophia Cunningham Angie Lopez

Alyssa Hollister

Media Director

Jamie Campbell Francesca Campos Sophia Cunningham Angie Lopez
Lauren Farry Lindsey Healey Regina Horta Delgado Emma Lapena Olivia Nemeth
Lauren Farry Lindsey Healey Regina Horta Delgado Emma Lapena Olivia Nemeth
Paige Pinnegar Cailin Pullan Sadie Riester Alex Sudam Zebulun Watson-Muhammad
Paige Pinnegar Cailin Pullan Sadie Riester Alex Sudam Zebulun Watson-Muhammad

 

Communications Division

Posters and Social Media
Lucia Curran Lila Day Grant Smith Adella Zani

Lucia Curran

Commissioner of Posters

Lila Ludwick-Day

Commissioner of

Graphic Arts & Social Media

Grant Smith

Social Media

Adella Zani

Social Media

 

Pod Productions and Tech Services
D Mitri Meyer Kanoa Perman Aedan Anderson Kate Bridgeman Douglas Buie III
D'Mitri Meyers Kanoa Perman Aedan Anderson Kate Bridgeman Douglas Buie III
Dean Cornett kate Hayes Sean Hu Nick Martin Ryan Sargent
Dean Cornett Kate Hayes Sean Hu Nick Martin Ryan Sargent
Brendon See Erica Smith Allie Weinert    
Brendon See Erica Smith Allie Weinert